• C_THR88_1611 : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Q4/2016

C_THR88_1611 : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Q4/2016

Not yet rated Write a review
3,350
Questions & Answers: 91
Availability:
In Stock
Exam Code:
C_THR88_1611
Vendor:
SAP

  • Free delivery

  • Money back guarantee

Share

Below are 10 Demo Q&A that matches with real C_THR88_1611 exam, if satisifed with demo Q&A Buy full PDF dump
Question No: 1
Your customer tracks item requests and would like to purge all requests that are older than 365 days.
Which automatic process module (APM) should be triggered to complete this purge?
Please choose the correct answer.
Choose one:
A. Purge expired catalog items
B. Item request clean up
C. Reset online item
D. Waitlist to request list
Answer: B
Question No: 2
What must you do before integrating SAP SuccessFactors Learning to the SAP SuccessFactors HCM
Platform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Acquire the data center ID for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
B. Acquire the CompanyID for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
C. Acquire provisioning access for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
D. Acquire the Jam URL for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
Answer: B,C
Question No: 3
What can you configure in the Landing page settings?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. The date on which a custom tile is automatically removed from the view.
B. The background color for standard tiles.
C. The date on which a standard tile is automatically removed from the view.
D. The tiles that appears for the users.
Answer: A,D
Question No: 4
What types of resources can you assign to a specific segment of a scheduled offering?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Equipment
B. Locations
C. Materials
D. Instructors
E. Facilities
Answer: A,B,D
Question No: 5
If someone sends you a list of 500 user IDs and asks you to look all those names in LMS, what search
operator would you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
Choose one:
A. Exact
B. Contains
C. Any
D. Starts with
Answer: C
Question No : 6
Your customer currently has SuccessFactors Learning and now they are adding the SuccessFactors JAM solution. JAM functionality needs to be added to existing admin roles in the workflows.
Which workflows must be added to the admin roles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. View item group
B. Edit Group Instance
C. Edit item Group
D. View Organization group
Answer: A,C
Question No : 7
How does a customer manages an administrator’s ability to configure custom columns?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Assign the ALL role to the Administrator’s admin ID.
B. Define the record configuration for entities to enable custom columns.
C. Enable workflows for custom columns for entities in the system administration category.
D. Enable workflows for entities in user management and learning management categories to provide
access to custom columns.
Answer: B,C
Question No : 8
What must you do before integrating SuccessFactors Learning to SuccessFactors HCM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Acquire the data center ID for SuccessFactors HCM
B. Acquire the Jam URL for SuccessFactors HCM
C. Acquire provisioning access for SuccessFactors HCM
D. Acquire the Company ID for SuccessFactors HCM
Answer: C,D
Question No : 9
What system configuration setting do you need to configure when integrating SuccessFactors Learning
HCM with SuccessFactors HCM?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. CONTENT IMPORT
B. LEARNER_SECURITY
C. AUTHENTICATION
D. BIZX
Answer: D
Question No : 10
Where is the SuccessFactors Learning AICC wrapper message defined with more than one language
message? Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Access Content Objects – Content ID – AICC Support
B. Access Global Variables – AICC Wrapper setting – Localization popup
C. Access References – Geography – Labels
D. Access References – Geography – Locales
Answer: B
Write a review